Tuesday, 21.03

Main Program

Estonian National Museum, Jakob Hurt hall

13:00

Inside the Labyrinth 74 min, dir Caroline D'Hondt , Belgium

14:45

Those Who Jump 81 min, dir Estephan Wagner, Moritz Siebert, Abou Bakar Sidibé, Denmark

16:30

A Man Returned 30 min, dir Mahdi Fleifel, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Denmark, Lebanon

Journey to Aleppo 21 min, dir Vesa Rajala, Juuso Lavonen, Finland

Screening will be followed by a debate " Villains and heros – how to find the right way through the information maze?" (Moderated by Ethical links)
18:30

Heaps of Love 91 min, dir Alina Cyranek, Germany

20:30

Reach for the SKY 90 min, dir Steven Dhoedt, Wooyoung Choi, Belgium, South-Korea

The Send-Off 13 min, dir Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan, USA

Main program

Estonian National Museum, World Film hall

13:30

A Room in the House 55 min, dir Catarina Alves Costa, Portugal

15:00

Uncle Vassya 16 min, dir Robert Schulzmann, Germany, Russia

Pomor women 26 min, dir Anna Katorina, Russian Federation

16:00

Colours of the Alphabet 80 min, dir Alastair Cole, United Kingdom

12:00

For a few chocolates more 63 min, dir Vanessa Gauthier, France

Wednesday, 22.03

Main program

Estonian National Museum, Jakob Hurt hall

17:30

Blueberry Spirits 13 min, dir Astra Zoldnere, Latvia

Snails 30 min, dir Grzegorz Szczepaniak, Poland

Tourism! 52 min, dir Tonci Gacina, Croatia

20:00

On the platform 65 min, dir Stefan Mihalachi, France

Sacred Water 56 min, dir Olivier Jourdain, Belgium

10:00

Alzheimer's: A Love Story 16 min, dir Gabe Schimmel, Monica Petruzzelli, USA

To the last drop 60 min, dir Shotaro Wake, United Kingdom

11:45

Grace of God 43 min, dir Kristján Loðmfjörð, Poland, Iceland

Pulse 26 min , dir Robin Petré , Hungary, Portugal, Belgium

13:30

One Long Journey 86 min, dir Andy Lawrence, United Kingdom

15:30

Linefork 98 min, dir Vic Rawlings and Jeff Silva, USA

Main program

Estonian National Museum, World Film hall

12:00

Child Mother 90 min, dir Yael Kipper, Ronen Zaretzky, Israel

14:00

The Land of Love 78 min, dir Liivo Niglas, Estonia

16:00

A trip through the land of the Veps: 50 years later 55 min, dir Indrek Jääts, Maido Selgmäe, Estonia

Thursday, 23.03

Main program

Estonian National Museum, Jakob Hurt hall

21:30

DIY Country 71 min, dir Antony Butts, France

19:45

See You In Chechnya 69 min, dir Alexander Kvatashidze, Georgia, Estonia, France, Germany

18:15

On The Wild Edge 67 min, dir Christopher Daley, Belgium

16:30

Rolling Strong 75 min, dir Marianela Vega, Peru

13:00

Altimir 18 min , dir Kay Hannahan, USA

Sand Men 15 min, dir Tal Amiran, United Kingdom

Shadows of Endurance 22 min, dir Diego Scarponi, Italy

11:30

Siberian Floating Hospital 65 min, dir Tatyana Soboleva, Russia

10:00

Running Waters 23 min, dir Diego Zon, Brazil

Faber Navalis 30 min, dir Maurizio Borriello, Italy

14:30

The Battle with Satan 75 min, dir Konrad Szolajski , Poland

Main program

Estonian National Museum, World Film hall

16:00

Nicobar, a long way... 60 min, dir Richa Hushing (Director) & Rrivu Laha (Associate Director), India

14:00

The Man From Samaria 26 min, dir Maria Aua, Estonia

Valentina 51 min, dir Maximilian Feldmann, Germany

12:00

Arlette. Courage is a Muscle 85 min, dir Florian Hoffmann, Switzerland, Germany

Special program

Estonian National Museum

16:00 - 17:30

Eye-opening Value Game 90 min

Friday, 24.03

Main program

Estonian National Museum, Jakob Hurt hall

18:30

Natural Disorder 97 min, dir Christian Sønderby Jepsen, Denmark

10:00

The Possibility of Spirits 72 min, dir Mattijs van de Port, Netherlands

11:30

Making a Living in the Dry Season 35 min, dir Ines Ponte, Angola, United Kingdom, Portugal

You Can't Hide From The Truth 29 min, dir A.a.v. Amasi, United Kingdom

20:30

Electro Ocean 52 min, dir Philippe Orreindy, France

17:00

Integration Inch'Allah 59 min, dir Pablo Munoz Gomez, Belgium

13:00

Object 15 min, dir Paulina Skibinska, Poland

Nobody Dies Here 23 min, dir Simon Panay, France

Coal India 45 min, dir Felix Röben, Ajay Koli, Germany

15:00

Cousin Madenn 72 min, dir Gregoire Thoby, France

Main program

Estonian National Museum, World Film hall

16:00

Arctic Superstar 72 min , dir Simen Braathen, Norway

14:00

Statement Too 37 min, dir Joern Utkilen, Norway

Roza's song 45 min, dir Lowri Rees, Norway

12:00

Perm-36. Reflexion 100 min , dir Sergei Kachkin, Russia

Erinevate Tubade Klubi (Kastani 42)

22:00

World Film Festival afterparty

Saturday, 25.03

Main program

Estonian National Museum, Jakob Hurt hall

20:00

Mr. Gaga 100 min, dir Tomer Heymann, Israel, Sweden, Germany, Netherlands

12:00

Vivian, Vivian 54 min, dir Ingrid Kamerling, Netherlands

13:30

Half-life in Fukushima 61 min, dir Mark Olexa, Francesca Scalisi, Switzerland

15:00

The Canaries 78 min, dir Jari Kokko, Finland

16:45

Land Of Soul 69 min, dir Erik Norkroos, Kullar Viimne, Estonia

18:15

Life To Come 76 min, dir Claudio Capanna, Belgium