Sunday, 27.03

Special program: Culinary Cinema

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

12:00

Knowledge Eating 22 min, dir Luis Germanó , Spain

Wastecooking - Make Food, Not Waste 82 min, dir Georg Misch, Austria

14:30

GastroNomads 19 min, dir Annebel Huijboom, United Kingdom

Cooking Up a Tribute 87 min, dir Luis González, Andrea Gómez, Spain

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

17:00

Game Over 79 min, dir Alba Sotorra, Spain

Monday, 28.03

Special program: Approaches to visual anthropology

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

14:00

Movement is a Blessing 27 min, dir Lana Askari, United Kingdom

British Born Chinese 48 min, dir Andy Lawrence, United Kingdom

11:00

Solaris 25 min, dir Pavel Borecký, Estonia

Haying Time 48 min, dir Evgeny Aleksandrov, Elena Danilko, Russia

Main Program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

16:00

Breaking the chains 107 min, dir Erminia Colucci, United Kingdom, Australia, Italy

18:15

Voices of the Land 100 min, dir Paul Wolffram, New Zealand

22:15

Fishermen’s Conversations 68 min, dir Chiara Bove Makiedo, United Kingdom

20:30

Six Men In The North 26 min, dir Sakari Suuronen, United Kingdom

The Archipelago 41 min, dir Benjamin Huguet, United Kingdom

Tuesday, 29.03

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

10:00

Roots 25 min, dir Felice Fornabaio, Italy

Singing to the depths of the Earth 43 min, dir Alex Campos García, Spain

20:30

The Ground We Won 90 min, dir Christopher Pryor, New Zealand

14:30

Leaving Africa 85 min, dir Iiris Härmä, Finland

16:30

Portrait of Aida 83 min, dir Antonio Gómez-Olea, Spain

18:30

Our Metropolis 88 min, dir Gautam Sonti and Usha Rao, India

12:00

Elephant’s Dream 74 min, dir Kristof Bilsen, United Kingdom, Belgium

Wednesday, 30.03

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

10:00

Circus Debere Berhan 12 min, dir Lukas Berger, Portugal, Germany, Austria

… because I am not the 21st century's Giacometti 50 min, dir Tiago Pereira, Portugal

11:30

Midnight Sun 65 min, dir Javier Sobremazas, Spain

14:00

Stony Paths 60 min, dir Arnaud Khayadjanian, France

15:30

Absent 72 min, dir Matthew Mishory, Romania, Switzerland, USA

17:30

Time Suspended 64 min, dir Natalia Bruschtein, Mexico

19:00

Battles 88 min, dir Isabelle Tollenaere , Belgium, Netherlands

21:00

Divine Location 99 min, dir Ulrike Franke, Michael Loeken , Germany, Czech Republic

Thursday, 31.03

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

10:00

The Bitter Apple from the Tree 30 min, dir Hana Kim, Germany

Abandoned Adopted Here 39 min, dir Lucy Sheen, United Kingdom

11:30

In Between 28 min, dir Liis Lepik, Estonia

#73 24 min, dir Rekesh Shahbaz , Iraq

The Tunnel 24 min, dir Simon Safieh, Syria

14:30

Famous In Ahmedabad 30 min, dir Hardik Mehta, India

Jerusalem Boxing Club 71 min, dir Helen Yanovsky, Israel

17:00

Daughter of the Lake 87 min, dir Ernesto Cabellos Damián, Peru

19:00

No Lullaby 75 min, dir Helen Simon, Germany

21:00

All That Remains 59 min, dir Kineret Hay-Gillor, Israel

22:30

The End of the World 40 min, dir Monika Pawluczuk, Poland

Friday, 01.04

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

10:00

Industrial Revolution 73 min, dir Tiago Hespanha and Frederico Lobo, Portugal

11:45

Kihniö 53 min, dir Saija Mäki-Nevala, Finland

14:00

The Land of Many Palaces 61 min, dir Adam James Smith, Song Ting, China

21:00

Tomorrow We Disappear 84 min, dir Adam Weber, Jimmy Goldblum, USA

17:30

My Leftover Ladies 55 min, dir CHOU Tung-Yen, Taiwan

19:00

Gazelle - The Love Issue 94 min, dir Cesar Terranova, Brazil

15:30

The House Guard 26 min, dir Ingel Vaikla, Estonia

Change of Scenery 51 min, dir Gaëlle Boucand, France

Saturday, 02.04

Main program

Tartu Uus Teater / Elektriteater

11:00

Guests 61 min, dir Andrei Kutsila, Belarus, Poland

13:30

Where the hills are greener 78 min, dir Oliver Dickinson, France

15:30

Perversely Dark 59 min, dir Pål Winsents, Norway

17:00

Family Goldmine 78 min, dir Robbie Fraser, United Kingdom

19:00

The Auction House: A Tale of Two Brothers 85 min, dir Ed Owles, United Kingdom

21:00

The Closer We Get 88 min, dir Karen Guthrie, United Kingdom